Wednesday, August 03, 2005

Told ya...
Music: The Ga Ga's - 'Crash And Burn'


Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||| 23%
Stability |||| 16%
Orderliness |||||||||| 36%
Altruism |||||||||||| 43%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 50%
Intellectual |||||| 30%
Mystical |||||| 23%
Artistic |||||||||| 36%
Religious |||||||||| 36%
Hedonism |||||||||||| 50%
Materialism |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Narcissism |||| 16%
Adventurousness |||||||||| 36%
Work ethic |||||| 30%
Self absorbed |||||||||| 36%
Conflict seeking |||| 16%
Need to dominate |||||| 30%
Romantic |||| 16%
Avoidant |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||| 70%
Wealth |||| 16%
Dependency |||||||||||||| 56%
Change averse |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Cautiousness |||||||||||||||| 63%
Individuality |||||||||||||||| 70%
Sexuality |||||||||| 36%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Physical security |||||||||||||| 56%
Physical Fitness || 10%
Histrionic |||||||||||| 50%
Paranoia |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Vanity |||||| 23%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Female cliche |||||||||||||| 56%
trait snapshot:
messy, depressed, introverted, feels invisible, does not make friends easily, nihilistic, reveals little about self, fragile, dark, bizarre, feels undesirable, dislikes leadership, reclusive, weird, irritable, frequently second guesses self, unassertive, unsympathetic, low self control, observer, worrying, phobic, suspicious, unproductive, avoidant, negative, bad at saving money, emotionally sensitive, does not like to stand out, dislikes large parties, submissive, daydreamer

Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com

*Raises brow* how... interesting *cough* Anyway tired and headachey (despite early(ish) nights but i'm sleeping worth crap), have not been so very communicative 'in reality'. I am a bad, crappy person sometimes and I always find it so hard to leap back in again when I remove myself for even the smallest time. Always have.

Bonus: I got to see Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and probably acted more pathetically girlier than the kids around me every time Depp was on screen lol! It rocked, most certainly to me kicked the originals ass, you know I so love the sort of 'darkness' and wicked humor that Burton adds hehe! Of course Johnny was perfect, don't argue *shakes fist!* :b

3 Comments:
Blogger vampyregirl said...

hmm, sounds like we have similar traits Ha!

Haven't gotten around to seeing Charlie yet, although I do need to get my Depp fix!

Ok, and I am a retard, as I remember now you are in Ireland...god damn that alsheimers!

and yes, the Dogs Rock! I saw them long ago and far away at a club called the Stone in San Francisco...I think it was 1989 or something like that...

5:35 AM  
Blogger Eldritch said...

hehe, apparently i'm adventurous and romantic...that's about as surprising as finding out you're paranoid, mD.

6:56 AM  
Blogger mD said...

hehehehe! *pet pet* it's ok vampy ;) I think I'm a bit memory challanged too lol! *stops to drool about Depp* sigh!
Wow.. you know what it probably wasn't far off '89 or around then that I saw them too *overly excited!*

What?! I'm paraniod! Who told ya?!! *goes into hiding* heh! And yeah I can believe your big scores were adventurous and romantic hun :)

2:56 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home




+ me +

disclaimer
basics
loves/hates
music
daily reads

+ you +

blog archives
webcam 
past images
sign / view

+ wishing +

@ Amazon
@ Hot Topic
@ penn...

+ donations +



+ social +




+ listed +








+ i support +



+ contact +


 
+ cam +

md cam!
(enlarge)

+ currently +

lurking: online
date: March.27.09
mood: Low..
thinking: people....
drinking: coke zero
eating: nada
watching: Goth'N'Roll
reading: 21 Years Gone (Jack Osbourne)




CURRENT MOON


OCTOBER 2006
M T W T F S S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28
29
30 31
© mD 2001 - 2006. All words r belong to me!